Committees & Volunteers

The foundation of the South East Florida Apartment Association lies within our committees and volunteers. The committees listed below provide an undeniable commitment on a consistent basis throughout the year. Their designated chairs and volunteers have also chosen to give their own personal time and energy and expend it to help others and grow the organization. To learn more about each committee, please click here.

If you or someone you know is interested in volunteering, please click here to fill out an application. Note: You must be a current SEFAA member in order to be on a committee or volunteer for a program or event.


Awards Ceremony

Chair
Jamison Gavin
WellKept
Co-Chair
Sarah Burns
Matrix Residential
Chair in Training
Lisa Wade
Latite Roofing

Budget/Finance

Chair/Treasurer
Kristi Novak
Altman
Co-Chair
Kelley Maragos
Greystar

Business Exchange

Chair
Paul Licata
Interstate Restoration
Co-Chair
Kristi Novak
Altman

Community Service

Chair
Lynda Bowie
Modern Image Landscape and Design
Co-Chair
Lisa Zambrana
ARD Distributors
Co-Chair in Training
Jonathan Steele
Massey Services

Education & Career

Chair
Rebecca Wagner
Chadwell Supply
Co-Chair
Courtney Gavin
WellKept
Co-Chair in Training
Tania Benitez
RKW Residential

Independent Rental Owner's Council

Chair
Jerron Kelley
Kelley & Grant, PA
Co-Chair
Jorge Martinez
Art Plumbing, Air Conditioning & Electric

Legislative Affairs/PAC

Chair
Kristi Novak
Altman
Co-Chair
Tyrone Williams
Greystar
Co-Chair in Training
Darren Ayoub
Barfield McCain, P.A.

Maintenance Council

Chair
Ed Rodriguez
Rezcor
Co-Chair
Jose Pedraza Ojeda
Greystar

Maintenance Mania

Chair
Jessie Arseneau
HD Supply
Co-Chair
Gabriel Perez
Greystar

Marketing & Social Media

Chair
Susan Harding
Interactive Marketeers
Co-Chair
Michelle Monnar
CORT

Membership Committee

Chair - Broward/Miami-Dade
Alberto Amador
Valet Living
Chair - Palm Beach
Jennifer Tijerino
Newport Property Construction

Multi-Housing Trade Show

Chair
Jonathan Finch
Rapid Response Team
Co-Chair
Hilda Sarduy
Driveway Maintenance Inc.

Owners & Management Council

Chair
Paul Licata
Interstate Restoration
Co-Chair
Katie Phipps
Greystar
Co-Chair
David Setaro
Barfield McCain, P.A.

Vendor's Council

Chair
Paul Licata
Interstate Restoration
Co-Chair
Dave Dexter
RentPath

Volleyball Tournament

Chair
Donna Ameller
JMG Realty
Co-Chair
Tiffany Sierra
North Star Contractors

Young Professional's Council

Chair
Sarah Burns
Matrix Residential
Co-Chair
Julian Correa
KnightSpeed Moving
Main-Support
Alberto Amador
Valet Living

Volunteers

Alberto Amador, Valet Living
Amanda Erel, ForRent.com
Amber Blanco, ARD Distributors
Anissa Leon, RAM Partners LLC
Bianca Feliu, Lincoln Property Company
Bianca Rossano, Affinity Waste Solutions
Carlos Piedrahita, Lincoln Property Company
Chantal Renaud, Alliance Residential
Chris Baiocco, Apartment List
Christine Parker, Valet Living
Dale Davis, Cutters Edge, Inc.
Dave Dexter, RentPath
David Setaro, Barfield McCain, P.A.
David Pleban, Adhesives Technology Corporation
Deborah Coleman, ARD Distributors
Denise Haggard, AMP Residential
Diego Mengotti, ForRent.com
Ed Souza, Blackwater Protection
Edward Malone, Camden
Emily Manin, Lincoln Property Company
Erica Feliciano, Art Plumbing, Air Conditioning & Electric
Erika Rodgers, Monument Real Estate Services
Gabriel Perez, Greystar
Griselle Garcia, ForRent.com
Jasmine Cabezas, Greystar
Jennifer Tijerino, Newport Property Construction
Jeremy Scholl, Greystar
Jerron Kelley, Kelley & Grant, PA
Jessica Ocasio, Crown Roofing
Jillian Hundzynski, Apartments.com
Jonathan Steele, Massey Services
Jordan Boudlal, Florida Department of Health in Broward County
Jorge Martinez, Art Plumbing, Air Conditioning & Electric
Joshua Eibeschitz, Southeast Landscape Management
Keith Wilson, Ferguson Enterprises
Kim Bryant, Lincoln Property Company
Lisa Zambrana, ARD Distributors
Lisa Wade, Latite Roofing
Lourdes Ayala, Lincoln Property Company
Lynda Bowie, Modern Image Landscape and Design
Magdalena Illia, Apartment Lease Up Experts
Mariaelena Kraus, A.G. Properties
Mark Miller, Arbor Contract Carpet
Mary Linneken, Lincoln Property Company
Melissa Lynch, CORT Furniture
Michelle Wood, Atlantic Pacific Management
Michelle Monnar, CORT Furniture
Mirna Lopez, ARD Distributors
Monica Brooks, Cornerstone
Nathaly Rodriguez, ForRent.com
Nicole Skerrett, Richman Property services
Paul Licata, Interstate Restoration
Rebecca Wagner, Chadwell Supply
Rhonda Jenkins, RentPath
Ron Fishman, EvolutionDog Wash
Santiago Illia, Apartment Lease Up Experts
Staci Skufca, Locker Solutions
Steven Getter, Chase Roofing
Sylvia Nadruz, ForRent.com
Tania Benitez, RKW Residential
Tiffany Dicker, Emerald Place Apartments
Toni Cowan, Carroll Management
Trina Grady, HCCP HACFL-HEF Management LLC
Trish Nowicki, Wayne Automatic Fire Sprinklers
Yvette Damianos, CORT Furniture
Zenny Mera, CORT Furniture